Carbide Drills

CHDL Multi-Function Long Flute Carbide Micro Drills

Multi-function long-flute carbide micro drills, D0.04–D3.0 mm, for deeper holes in stainless steel and heat-resistant alloys.

Opens your email application; sending happens there.

Product information

CHDL multi-function long flute micro drills extend the CHD composite-coated geometry for deeper micro holes in stainless steel and heat resistant alloys.

Specifications

Diameter rangeD0.04–D3.0 mm
ApplicationStainless steel, heat-resistant alloys
TypeLong flute version of the multi-function micro drill

Available sizes

Model codes and dimensions reproduced from the Koves 2025 Solid Round Cutting Tools catalog. Stock items are listed in the catalog, not confirmed live — ask us for current availability.

CHDL Multi-Function Long Flute Micro Drill

Catalog page 59 · 47 sizes

ModelDia. (mm)Flute length (mm)Shank dia. (mm)Overall length (mm)
CHDL00400.0400.6338
CHDL00450.0450.7338
CHDL00500.0500.9338
CHDL00550.0550.9338
CHDL00600.0600.9338
CHDL00650.0650.9338
CHDL00700.0701.2338
CHDL00750.0751.2338
CHDL00800.0801.2338
CHDL00850.0851.2338
CHDL00900.0901.2338
CHDL00950.0951.2338
CHDL01000.102.0338
CHDL01100.112.0338
CHDL01200.122.0338
CHDL01300.133.0338
CHDL01400.143.0338
CHDL01500.153.0338
CHDL01600.164.0338
CHDL01700.174.0338
CHDL01800.184.0338
CHDL01900.194.0338
CHDL02000.204.0338
CHDL02100.215.0338
CHDL02200.225.0338
CHDL02300.235.0338
CHDL02400.245.0338
CHDL02500.255.0338
CHDL02600.266.0338
CHDL02700.276.0338
CHDL02800.286.0338
CHDL02900.296.0338
CHDL03000.306.0338
CHDL03100.316.0338
CHDL03200.326.0338
CHDL03300.336.0338
CHDL03400.346.0338
CHDL03500.356.0338
CHDL03600.366.0338
CHDL03700.376.0338
CHDL03800.386.0338
CHDL03900.396.0338
CHDL04000.406.0338
CHDL04100.417.0338
CHDL04200.427.0338
CHDL04300.437.0338
CHDL04400.447.0338

Catalog page 59 · 47 sizes

ModelDia. (mm)Flute length (mm)Shank dia. (mm)Overall length (mm)
CHDL04500.457.0338
CHDL04600.467.0338
CHDL04700.477.0338
CHDL04800.487.0338
CHDL04900.497.0338
CHDL05000.507.0338
CHDL05100.519.0338
CHDL05200.529.0338
CHDL05300.539.0338
CHDL05400.549.0338
CHDL05500.559.0338
CHDL05600.569.0338
CHDL05700.579.0338
CHDL05800.589.0338
CHDL05900.599.0338
CHDL06000.609.0338
CHDL06100.619.0338
CHDL06200.629.0338
CHDL06300.639.0338
CHDL06400.649.0338
CHDL06500.659.0338
CHDL06600.669.0338
CHDL06700.679.0338
CHDL06800.689.0338
CHDL06900.699.0338
CHDL07000.79.0338
CHDL07100.7110.0338
CHDL07200.7210.0338
CHDL07300.7310.0338
CHDL07400.7410.0338
CHDL07500.7510.0338
CHDL07600.7610.0338
CHDL07700.7710.0338
CHDL07800.7810.0338
CHDL07900.7910.0338
CHDL08000.8010.0338
CHDL08100.8110.0338
CHDL08200.8210.0338
CHDL08300.8310.0338
CHDL08400.8410.0338
CHDL08500.8510.0338
CHDL08600.8610.0338
CHDL08700.8710.0338
CHDL08800.8810.0338
CHDL08900.8910.0338
CHDL09000.910.0338
CHDL09100.9110.0338