Carbide Drills

CDDL DLC Coated Long Flute Carbide Micro Drills

DLC coated long-flute carbide micro drills, D0.04–D3.0 mm, for deeper holes with improved chip evacuation.

Opens your email application; sending happens there.

Product information

CDDL DLC coating long flute micro drills combine the DLC coating with a long flute geometry for deeper micro holes in engineering plastics and ordinary steel.

Specifications

Diameter rangeD0.04–D3.0 mm
ApplicationEngineering plastics, general steel / soft steel
CoatingDLC coating, increases chip removal effect

Available sizes

Model codes and dimensions reproduced from the Koves 2025 Solid Round Cutting Tools catalog. Stock items are listed in the catalog, not confirmed live — ask us for current availability.

CDDL DLC Coated Long Flute Micro Drill

Catalog page 56 · 47 sizes

ModelDia. (mm)Flute length (mm)Shank dia. (mm)Overall length (mm)
CDDL00400.0400.6338
CDDL00450.0450.7338
CDDL00500.0500.9338
CDDL00550.0550.9338
CDDL00600.0600.9338
CDDL00650.0650.9338
CDDL00700.0701.2338
CDDL00750.0751.2338
CDDL00800.0801.2338
CDDL00850.0851.2338
CDDL00900.0901.2338
CDDL00950.0951.2338
CDDL01000.102.0338
CDDL01100.112.0338
CDDL01200.122.0338
CDDL01300.133.0338
CDDL01400.143.0338
CDDL01500.153.0338
CDDL01600.164.0338
CDDL01700.174.0338
CDDL01800.184.0338
CDDL01900.194.0338
CDDL02000.204.0338
CDDL02100.215.0338
CDDL02200.225.0338
CDDL02300.235.0338
CDDL02400.245.0338
CDDL02500.255.0338
CDDL02600.266.0338
CDDL02700.276.0338
CDDL02800.286.0338
CDDL02900.296.0338
CDDL03000.306.0338
CDDL03100.316.0338
CDDL03200.326.0338
CDDL03300.336.0338
CDDL03400.346.0338
CDDL03500.356.0338
CDDL03600.366.0338
CDDL03700.376.0338
CDDL03800.386.0338
CDDL03900.396.0338
CDDL04000.406.0338
CDDL04100.417.0338
CDDL04200.427.0338
CDDL04300.437.0338
CDDL04400.447.0338

Catalog page 56 · 47 sizes

ModelDia. (mm)Flute length (mm)Shank dia. (mm)Overall length (mm)
CDDL04500.457.0338
CDDL04600.467.0338
CDDL04700.477.0338
CDDL04800.487.0338
CDDL04900.497.0338
CDDL05000.507.0338
CDDL05100.519.0338
CDDL05200.529.0338
CDDL05300.539.0338
CDDL05400.549.0338
CDDL05500.559.0338
CDDL05600.569.0338
CDDL05700.579.0338
CDDL05800.589.0338
CDDL05900.599.0338
CDDL06000.609.0338
CDDL06100.619.0338
CDDL06200.629.0338
CDDL06300.639.0338
CDDL06400.649.0338
CDDL06500.659.0338
CDDL06600.669.0338
CDDL06700.679.0338
CDDL06800.689.0338
CDDL06900.699.0338
CDDL07000.79.0338
CDDL07100.7110.0338
CDDL07200.7210.0338
CDDL07300.7310.0338
CDDL07400.7410.0338
CDDL07500.7510.0338
CDDL07600.7610.0338
CDDL07700.7710.0338
CDDL07800.7810.0338
CDDL07900.7910.0338
CDDL08000.8010.0338
CDDL08100.8110.0338
CDDL08200.8210.0338
CDDL08300.8310.0338
CDDL08400.8410.0338
CDDL08500.8510.0338
CDDL08600.8610.0338
CDDL08700.8710.0338
CDDL08800.8810.0338
CDDL08900.8910.0338
CDDL09000.910.0338
CDDL09100.9110.0338

Catalog page 57 · 33 sizes

ModelDia. (mm)Flute length (mm)Shank dia. (mm)Overall length (mm)
CDDL23602.3625.0360
CDDL23702.3725.0360
CDDL23802.3825.0360
CDDL23902.3925.0360
CDDL24002.4025.0360
CDDL24102.4125.0360
CDDL24202.4225.0360
CDDL24302.4325.0360
CDDL24402.4425.0360
CDDL24502.4525.0360
CDDL24602.4625.0360
CDDL24702.4725.0360
CDDL24802.4825.0360
CDDL24902.4925.0360
CDDL25002.5025.0360
CDDL25102.5125.0360
CDDL25202.5225.0360
CDDL25302.5325.0360
CDDL25402.5425.0360
CDDL25502.5525.0360
CDDL25602.5625.0360
CDDL25702.5725.0360
CDDL25802.5825.0360
CDDL25902.5925.0360
CDDL26002.6025.0360
CDDL26102.6125.0360
CDDL26202.6225.0360
CDDL26302.6325.0360
CDDL26402.6425.0360
CDDL26502.6525.0360
CDDL26602.6625.0360
CDDL26702.6725.0360
CDDL26802.6825.0360

Catalog page 57 · 32 sizes

ModelDia. (mm)Flute length (mm)Shank dia. (mm)Overall length (mm)
CDDL26902.6925.0360
CDDL27002.7025.0360
CDDL27102.7125.0360
CDDL27202.7225.0360
CDDL27302.7325.0360
CDDL27402.7425.0360
CDDL27502.7525.0360
CDDL27602.7625.0360
CDDL27702.7725.0360
CDDL27802.7825.0360
CDDL27902.7925.0360
CDDL28002.8025.0360
CDDL28102.8125.0360
CDDL28202.8225.0360
CDDL28302.8325.0360
CDDL28402.8425.0360
CDDL28502.8525.0360
CDDL28602.8625.0360
CDDL28702.8725.0360
CDDL28802.8825.0360
CDDL28902.8925.0360
CDDL29002.9025.0360
CDDL29102.9125.0360
CDDL29202.9225.0360
CDDL29302.9325.0360
CDDL29402.9425.0360
CDDL29502.9525.0360
CDDL29602.9625.0360
CDDL29702.9725.0360
CDDL29802.9825.0360
CDDL29902.9925.0360
CDDL30003.0025.0360